Winter Dew Tour: Slopestyle, Pipe Prelims and Video Preview


RESULTS:
Winter Dew Tour’s Toyota Championship – Snowbasin Resort
Friday, February 11, 2011

SKI Superpipe Men Prelims
Place. Name, Hometown, Score
1. Wise, David, Reno NV, 95.00
2. Dorey, Justin, Vernon CAN, 92.00
3. Riddle, Mike, Sherwood Park CAN, 90.00
4. Perkins, Tucker, North Hampton NH, 86.75
5. Adams, Duncan, Breckenridge CO, 84.75
6. Wells, Josiah, Wanaka NZL, 83.25
7. Margetts, Matt, Penticton CAN, 81.50
8. Valentin, Benoit, La Plagne FRA, 79.25
9. Wells, Byron, Wanaka NZL, 76.00
Cut-off
10. Peterson, Tyler, Sandy UT, 75.00
11. Seaton, Taylor, Avon CO, 73.00
12. Allen, Christian, Crested Butte CO, 73.00
13. Marion, Dan, Windham, 72.50
14. Bowman, Noah, Calgary CAN, 71.75
15. Heule, Rob, Calgary CAN, 66.50
16. Christensen, Joss, Park City UT, 66.25
17. Gilberti, Banks, Sun Valley ID, 64.25
18. Barrymore, Tai, Sun Valley ID, 50.75
19. Walls, Evan, Manchester MA, 44.00
20. Lauper, Nils, Meiringen SUI, 39.75
21. Olenick, Peter, Aspen CO, 36.00
22. Crook, P Adam, Mount Healthy IVB, 30.50
23. Solberg, JP, Breckenridge CO, 27.75
24. Baskins, Patrick, Vail CO, DNS
24. West, Colby , Breckenridge CO, DNS
24. Bertoni, Xavier, Bonneville FRA, DNS
24. Yater-Wallace, Torin, Basalt CO, DNS
The top nine finishers will advance to today’s Men’s Freeski Superpipe Finals joining Kevin Rolland, Simon Dumont and Thomas Krief.


SKI Superpipe Women Prelims
Place. Name, Hometown, Score
1. Hudak, Jen, Salt Lake City, 91.00
2. Logan, Devin, Dover VT, 87.75
3. Sigourney, Brita, Carmel CA, 87.50
4. Groenewoud, Rosalind, Calgary CAN, 85.00
5. Hansen, Keltie, Edmonton CAN, 80.75
Cut-off
6. Bowman, Maddie, South Lake Tahoe CA, 78.25
7. Deighan, Kendall, Vail CO, 73.00
8. Herman, Keri, Breckenridge CO, 65.00
9. Haupt, Hannah, Sun Valley ID, 49.25
10. Hatanaka, Miyuki, Shiogama JPN, 47.25
11. Caradeux, Anais, La Clusaz FRA, 43.75
12. Peterson, Blake, Park City UT, 37.00
13. Terada, Shuri, Takahama JPN, 36.75
14. Lee, Chloe, Park City UT, 35.25
15. Jaeger, Mirjam, Zurich SUI, 25.00
16. Baker, Madeline, Greenwood Village CO, 10.25
The top five finishers will advance to today’s Women’s Freeski Superpipe Finals joining Dania Assaly.


SKI Slopestyle Men Prelims
Place. Name, Hometown, Score
1. Christensen, Joss, Park City UT, 91.83
2. Wells, Josiah, Wanaka NZL, 86.50
3. Henshaw, Russ, Jindabyne AUS, 86.00
4. Tudor, Dane, Palmer AK, 85.83
5. Williams, McRae, Park City UT, 85.83
6. Wallisch, Tom, Pittsburgh PA, 84.17
7. Schlopy, Alex, Park City UT, 83.50
8. Carlson, Sammy, Tigard OR, 83.33
9. Houle, Jf, Drummondville CAN, 82.67
10. Casabon, Philip, Grand-Mère CAN, 82.33
Cut-off
11. Wester, Jacob, Stockholm SWE, 81.33
12. Jordan, Sean, Moscow PA, 80.50
13. Gagnier, Charles, Saint-Férréol-Les-Neiges CAN, 78.83
14. Bergeron, Paul, Lac-Beauport CAN, 75.17
15. Walker, Matt, Basalt CO, 74.83
16. Boberg, Kim, Älvdalen SWE, 72.33
17. Moxham, Ben, Boise ID, 70.67
18. Laker, Chris, Cincinnati, 70.50
19. Logan, Chris, Mammoth Lakes CA, 68.33
20. Dumont, Simon, Bethel ME, 65.50
21. Spriggs, John, Vail CO, 63.50
22. Woods, James, Sheffield GBR, 59.00
23. Gagnier, Vincent, Victo Beach CAN, 59.00
24. Dolplads, Thomas, Oslo NOR, 59.00
25. Gilberti, Banks, Sun Valley ID, 58.33
26. Harsheim, Elvis Eidsvold, Lillehammer NOR, 57.67
27. Yater-Wallace, Torin, Basalt CO, 57.33
28. West, Colby, Breckenridge CO, 37.67
29. Cosco, Ian, Sherwood Park CAN, 23.50
30. Strenio, John, Burlington VT, 22.17
31. Goepper, Nick, Lawrenceburg IN, 14.17
32. Aurdal, Aleksander, Oslo NOR, DNS
32. Harlaut, Henrik, Åre SWE, DNS
The top ten finishers will advance to Sunday’s Men’s Freeski Slopestyle Finals joining Bobby Brown and Elias Ambuhl who are first and second respectively in the Dew Cup standings.


SKI Slopestyle Women Prelims
Place. Name, Hometown, Score
1. Logan, Devin, Dover VT, 91.67
2. Lamarre, Kim, Lac-Beauport CAN, 90.83
3. Turski, Kaya, Montreal CAN, 90.17
4. Herman, Keri, Breckenridge CO, 89.67
5. Segal, Anna, Melbourne AUS, 85.00
Cut-off
6. Bagge, Maria, Karlstad SWE, 79.17
7. Wint, Emilia, Denver CO, 74.67
8. Dahlström, Emma, Torsby SWE, 58.17
9. Turner, Kate, Littleton CO, 53.83
10. Cohen, Shanny, Ketchum ID, 42.33
11. Durtschi, Erica, Bend OR, 21.83
12. Olenick, Meg, Carbondale CO, 10.67
13. Touchette, Desiree, Park City UT, 7.83
14. Hansen, Keltie, Edmonton CAN, DNS
14. Turner, Katey, Huntsville UT, DNS
The top five finishers will advance to Sunday’s Women’s Freeski Slopestyle Finals joining Ashley Battersby.

Posted In: Latest News

Add a comment

Updates and Social Media

Latest News Facebook
Twitter Mtnadvisor