Day 1 Results: U.S. Extremes at Crested Butte

Gabe Robbins in Staircase during Day 1 today at Crested Butte. Photo: Eben Wight/MSI.

Gabe Robbins in Staircase during Day 1 today at Crested Butte. Photo: Eben Wight/MSI.


Subaru U.S. Extreme Freeskiing Championships
At Crested Butte
Day 1 – Staircase
Saturday, February 19
Results

LADIES
Place. Name, Hometown, Score
1. Tatum Monod, Norquay, 34.53
2. Rebecca Selig, Timber Ridge, 34.40
3. Angel Collinson, Snowbird, 33.60
4. Emiko Torito, Winter Park, 33.17
5. Francesca Pavillard, Crested Butte, 32.67
6. Sara Mancuso, Squaw Valley, 32.03
7. McKenna Peterson, Snowbird/Alta, 31.37
8. Jacqui Edgerly, Aspen Highlands, 31.20
9. Alex Reidman, Seven Springs, 30.73
10. Ashley Maxlfield, Alta/Jay Peak, 30.53
Cut-off
11. Nicole Derksen, Revelstoke, 29.77
12. Claudia Bouvier, Vail, 28.07
13. Lexi Dupont, Sun Valley, 27.60
14. Louise Lintilhac, Crested Butte, 27.43
15. Jaclyn Passo, Squaw Valley, 26.03
16. Kasie Stroshin, Whistler/Blackcomb, 25.83
17. Clare Burns, Val D’Isere, 25.33
18. Jesse Ambrogi-Yanson, Breckenridge, 24.07
19. Lizzie Siebert, Vail, 21.60
20. Natalie Segal, Mt. Buller, AUS, 21.43
21. Emma Lande, Aspen, 21.17
22. Ciera Glenn, Crested Butte, 18.27
23. Kele Thorsen, Crested Butte, 15.53
24. Sole Diaz, La Parva CHL, 13.33

GENTS
1. Lars Chickering-Ayers, Mad River Glen, 43.03
2. Tom Runcie, Crested Butte, 41.00
3. Alex Norton, Crested Butte, 39.83
4. John Mason, Breckenridge, 39.33
5. Julien Lopez, La Plagne FRA, 39.20
6. Rob Dickinson, Crested Butte, 39.03
7. Caleb Mullen, Crested Butte, 38.23
8. Luke Nelson, Fernie, 37.73
9. Silas Chickering-Ayers, Mad River Glen, 37.47
10. Mathieu Imbert, Vars FRA, 37.37
11. Ryan Sutton, Crested Butte, 37.33
12. Nick DeVore, Aspen, 37.20
13. Carter McMillan, Lake Louise, 37.13
14. John Lange, Squaw Valley, 36.50
15. Alex Else, Attitash, 36.47
16. Gabe Robbins, Crested Butte, 36.03
17. Oakley White-Allen, Middlebury Snowbowl, 35.97
18. Drew Tabke, Valle Nevado, 35.17
18. Mark Welgos, Aspen, 35.17
20. Caleb Brown, Fernie, 35.13
21. Johnny Collinson, Snowbird, 34.33
22. Rob Gosiewski, Vail, 33.20
23. Ben Furimsky, Crested Butte, 32.43
24. Joe Augusten, Taos, 32.27
25. Ryan Banker, A-Basin, 32.17
25. Dylan Crossman, Alta/Mad River Glen, 32.17
27. Jesse Bryan, Snowbird, 31.17
Cut-off
28. Spencer Brinson, Kirkwood/Snowbird, 30.47
29. Evan Haines, Tahoe, 30.47
30. Randy Evans, Crested Butte, 28.97
31. Connery Lundin, Squaw Valley, 27.87
32. Conor Pelton, Crystal Mt. Michigan, 26.50
33. Aaron Schmidt, Fernie, 24.83
34. Cliff Bennett, Unincorporated USA, 24.33
35. Matt Potter, Breckenridge, 24.00
36. Axel Peterson, Bridger Bowl, 23.87
37. Ed Dujardin, Targhee, 22.03
38. Reine Barkered, Are SWE, 21.00
39. North Parker, Sun Valley, 18.33
40. Mark Filippini, Vail, 18.00
41. Whit Boucher, Vail, 17.67
42. David G. Bunt, Crested Butte, 17.33
43. Ryan Hawkes, Mad River Glen, 17.00
44. Chris Hinkley, Eaglecrest, 16.87
45. Cody Erwin, Lake Louise, 16.73
46. Chuck Mumford, Cochrans, 16.47
47. Nick Fountain, Sugarloaf, 15.00
48. Scott McBrayer, Crested Butte, 14.47
49. Griffin Post, Jackson Hole, 14.33
50. Colin MacMillan, Crested Butte, 14.20
51. Max Lindsey, Crested Butte, 14.00
52. Alex Mitchell, Crested Butte, 8.33
53. Kent Hyden, Alta/El Colorado, TDQ
54. Drew Stoecklein, Alta/Snowbird, TDQ
55. Mark Mikos, Crested Butte, TDQ

Posted In: Latest News

Add a comment

Updates and Social Media

Latest News Facebook
Twitter Mtnadvisor